Privacy Policy

We ask that you (member) or visitor to this site, read this privacy policy carefully, as it contains important information about who we are, how and why we collect, store, use and share your personal information, your rights in relation to your information personal information and how to contact us in case you have a complaint or wish to request revocation of the use of your data.

Who we are

The AMIRTADE VIRTUAL website and its applications are privately owned, with virtual content and worldwide performance on the Internet from São Paulo, Brazil, and which may or may not collect certain personal information about you and use it responsibly. When visiting our website, using our application or our services and social networks, we may use electronic forms such as ‘cookies’ to retain and / or use your personal data for various lawful purposes of our interest. Such purposes may or may not include advertising, traffic analysis, control and verification of the use of the website and services, among others. The staff, owner, representative and webmaster of this site DO NOT SELL any information from you or third parties to anyone! However, when we collect such information and make use of such technology, we are governed by LGPD and GDPR. The General Data Protection Regulation applies throughout the European Union (including the United Kingdom) called the General Data Protection Regulation - EU (GDPR), and in Brazil by the General Data Protection Law referred to as LGPD, and therefore when visiting this website we are responsible and responsible for the control of your personal information for the purposes of these laws.

The personal information about you that we collect and use

In the course of providing electronic and virtual services, we conduct research and analysis by obtaining and collecting personal information from various sources (including yours). This information includes, but is not limited to:

  • Your location, IP and your provider's data
  • Your Internet browsing and visitation history
  • Data from online services, websites, social media networks and forums
  • Subscription services
  • Your data and other information provided by your browser

What personal data do we collect? May or may not include, but are not restricted to:

  • Names and addresses
  • Phone numbers
  • Company where you work
  • Email addresses, domain names and IP addresses
  • Media and social network accounts and addresses
  • Proof of identity
  • Financial information
  • Details of related parties
  • Aliases
  • Interests personal details
  • Cryptocurrency wallet numbers
  • Usernames and passwords
  • Photographs, images, videos, and digital media

How we use your personal information

From time to time, we may use your personal information with a lawful and legitimate interest in doing so, to:

  • Provide you and other website visitors with our electronic and virtual services in accordance with our terms of use, content and services.
  • Verify and confirm your identity and other visitors.
  • Provide a better experience and content, improving and updating our website.
  • Send to interested parties who request or register to receive our newsletter (or electronic direct mail) containing news, news and updates about our website and its content. Everyone has the option of not receiving this information at any time by unsubscribe from their electronic (email) address.
  • Display advertisements and promotional content from third parties to help us monetize and fund our work and services.

Dados da Internet e Métodos de Coleta

When providing our Services and Content whether virtual or not, we may use pixels, JavaScript, flash codes and other similar technologies that may place a small piece of HTML code on a web page or on a domain to collect information about web visits. The types of data we collect using this technology include: various parts of the HTTP header (including IP address, HREF, referrer, and user agent); various aspects of the browser's rendering engine; and generalized user interaction data. We may work, alone or with our partners, to anonymously integrate analytical data with data that these partners have collected independently to provide enhanced anti-fraud services.

Com quem compartilhamos suas informações pessoais

Normally we do not share your personal data with other people and companies that are not our partners or collaborators. In the case of partners and contributors, we provide or let them collect some of their data, using programs and codes as stated above, for website flow analysis and ad delivery. These third parties can be consultants, freelancers, companies, agencies, among others who are always duly hired by us or are our business partners. Also, we may use service providers who can assist us in creating, maintaining and promoting our website and services. This data sharing allows us to provide and improve our services and content.

We emphasize that we will share the personal information collected if necessary and without your prior authorization or notice, with law enforcement authorities and other legal authorities at national or international level, if required by applicable law or if requested in court, always within the laws in force in each country. Also, we may use and share with such authorities the data and specific information collected individually if any type of crime, misdemeanor or breach of law occurs in the use of our system or services by any visitor or user. We will not share your personal information with any other third party.

In the event that any of your information must be provided, and such provision of personal data by you is necessary for us to provide you with or authorize any of our Services or present you with any type of content, we will always inform you of the request at the time of the collection of such information or data from you, or we will notify you in the act of sending it to us by means of a form or other electronic means, alerting you of your obligation to provide such information.

Razões pelas quais podemos coletar e usar suas informações pessoais

If in compliance with current laws and for lawful purposes, we have the right to collect your basic information with your prior authorization and consent if when entering our website you click on the button to accept our terms which is presented to all visitors . This acceptance can be rejected at the time of the visit or later revoked by contacting us or using our online form by clicking HERE. We use our lawful and legitimate interests to provide you with our services and content.

Seus direitos

Under the regulation of the General Data Protection Act, you have several important rights. In summary, your rights include:

• O processamento justo de informações e transparência sobre como usamos suas informações pessoais;
• Acesso às suas informações pessoais e a outras informações suplementares que esta Política de Privacidade já foi projetada;
• Exigir a correção de quaisquer erros em suas informações que tenhamos;
• Exigir o apagamento de informações pessoais sobre você em determinadas situações;
• Receber as informações pessoais que você nos forneceu, em um formato estruturado, comumente usado e legível por máquina e que tenha o direito de transmitir esses dados a terceiros em determinadas situações;
• Opor-se, a qualquer momento, ao processamento de informações pessoais referentes a você;
• Opor-se a que as decisões sejam tomadas por meios automatizados que produzam efeitos jurídicos sobre você ou afetam de alguma maneira;
• Objeção em determinadas outras situações para o nosso processamento continuado de suas informações pessoais;
• Restringir nosso processamento de suas informações pessoais em determinadas circunstâncias;

Para mais informações sobre cada um desses direitos, incluindo as circunstâncias em que se aplicam, consulte-nos sobre os direitos individuais sob o Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados.

Se você gostaria de exercer algum desses direitos ou solicitar informações detalhadas sobre algo pertinente a lei LGPD ou seus dados, por favor entre em contato seguindo os passos abaixo.

Envie um e-mail ou contate-nos

Para nos contatar é preciso que você nos envie informações suficientes para identificá-lo como por exemplo seu nome, e-mail, telefone, etc.

ATENÇÃO / IMPORTANTERequisitos para contatos e correspondências

É muito importante que você saiba mais sobre o que precisa nos enviar quando entrar em contato. Dependendo do que deseja ou precise as informações necessárias que você deverá enviar são diferentes de acordo com o tipo de assunto ou solicitação. O motivo ou motivos para você querer entrar em contato podem ser muitos, porém nós classificamos todos em duas categorias destintas. Certifique-se de escolher a categoria correta em qual o seu tipo de contato se enquadra e siga as instruções.

CATEGORIA 1 – CONTATO PARA ASSUNTOS GERAIS. Se você quiser nos contatar referente a um assunto ou solicitação que envolva informações gerais, em que nenhum dado de informação pessoal sua ou de terceiros esteja diretamente relacionado e que não precise ser mencionado, esta é sua categoria. Neste caso, ao entrar em contato você não é obrigado a fornecer nenhum dado seu ou informação pessoal a não ser um endereço ou email para que possamos lhe enviar a resposta. Resaltamos que nessa comunicação nós não incluiremos nenhum dado ou informação pessoal, mesmo que solicitados. Se precisar incluir alguma informação desse tipo, use a categoria 2. Use nosso formulário online clicando AQUI.

CATEGORIA 2 – CONTATO PESSOAL E ASSUNTOS IMPORTANTES. Se o seu contato irá tratar de suas informações pessoais ou nesta correspondência confidencial entre nós será mencionado algum dado específico pessoal seu ou de terceiro, você terá que obrigatoriamente nós enviar comprovante se sua identidade entre outros dados importantes. Pelo fato desse tipo de comunicação ou contato tratar de informações pessoais e confidenciais, é fundamental e necessário que você inclua em seu email uma prova da sua identidade para que possamos ter certeza absoluta que seja você mesmo o remetente. Nesta categoria não é possível usar nosso formulário online por motivos de segurança e privacidade. Você deverá enviar-nos a sua mensagem de seu email pessoal e incluir obrigatoriamente em anexo as seguintes informações: 1) Cópia de sua identificação RG. Foto tirada usando seu celular ou camera. Não envie xerox. 2) Comprovante de residência (também foto). 3) Seu telefone ou email para contato. 4) Informações detalhadas sobre as informações as quais o seu pedido está relacionado. SEMPRE preenchendo nosso form´ulários especial e anexando a sua mensagem. O formulário pode ser baixado clicando aqui neste link: formulário

Se você gostaria de parar de receber informações de nós, entre em contato conosco usando nosso formulário online na página de contato clicando AQUI. Pode levar até 60 dias para que isso ocorra.

Mantendo suas informações pessoais seguras

Temos medidas de segurança adequadas para evitar que informações pessoais sejam perdidas acidentalmente ou usadas e acessadas de maneira não autorizada. Nós limitamos o acesso às suas informações pessoais para aqueles que têm uma verdadeira necessidade de negócios para conhecê-lo. Aqueles que processam suas informações só o farão de maneira autorizada e estarão sujeitos a um termo de confidencialidade. Também temos procedimentos para lidar com qualquer violação suspeita de segurança de dados. Notificaremos você e qualquer regulador aplicável sobre uma violação de segurança de dados suspeita, quando formos obrigados por lei a fazê-lo.

Como reclamar

Esperamos poder resolver qualquer dúvida ou preocupação que você possa levantar sobre o uso de suas informações. Entre em contato conosco usando nosso formulário online na página de contato clicando AQUI.

O regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados também lhe dá o direito de apresentar uma queixa a uma autoridade supervisora, em particular no estado da União Europeia (ou Área Econômica Europeia).

Alterações a este aviso de privacidade

Este aviso de privacidade foi publicado em 01 de dezembro de 2020.

Quando fizermos alterações, iremos informá-lo através de um banner que será exibido no topo desta página.

How to contact us

Please contact us if you have any questions about this privacy policy or the information we have about you.

If you wish to contact us, send an email to contato@amizadevirtual.com.br OR use our page with an online form by clicking HERE (contact page).

Cookies

We employ cookie technology to help record visitors to our website. Cookies are pieces of data that are usually created when you visit a website and are stored in your computer or mobile device's cookie directory. A navigation cookie number may be created when you visit our website. Cookies do not contain any personal information about you and cannot be used to identify an individual user.

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or decline cookies, please note that some of the enhanced features on this website may become inaccessible or not function correctly.

We also make available an online form "INFORMATION OF CONSENT FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA". To access it Click here